Return to IndexLogin

2024 District 5 2B Boys Basketball
Tuesday, February 6 - Saturday, February 17

Public View   View:
 
February 6
PLAY-IN
@ East #4
February 9
@ Higher Seed
February 13
@ Higher Seed
February 15 & 17
February 17
 
 
             
   
4 White Swan 51
#1 Columbia-Burbank HS
Feb. 9, 6:00pm
1 Columbia (Burbank) 101
Loser to #5
        
Winner AND Loser of Game #12 and Winner of #11 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.
           
           
     
2 Mabton 37
#6 @ Columbia (Burbank) HS
Feb. 13, 6:00pm
1 Columbia (Burbank) 90
Loser to Gm10
     
           
          
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

   
3 Warden 63
#2 Overtime
2 Mabton 66
Loser to #5
       
          
          
        
2 Tri-Cities Prep 68
#12 Columbia (Burbank) HS
Feb. 16, 6:00pm
1 Columbia (Burbank) 86
Both Teams to State
  
          
          
   
3 Granger 55
#3 Tri-Cities Prep
Feb. 9, 6:00pm
2 Tri-Cities Prep 79
Loser to #8
        
           
           
     
4 River View 34
#7 @ Tri-Cities Prep HS
Feb. 13, 6:00pm
2 Tri-Cities Prep 79
Loser to Gm9
      
           
5 Goldendale 51
#A River View HS
Feb. 6, 6:00pm
4 River View 52
Loser Out
          
  
4 River View 47
#4 Cle Elum HS
Feb. 9, 6:00pm
1 Cle Elum 39
Loser to #8
        
          
          
           
           
            
      
L1 vs. L2
4 White Swan 76
#5 @ Warden HS
Feb. 13, 6:00pm
3 Warden 71
Loser Out
      
        
L7 vs. W5
4 River View 58
#9 River View HS
Feb. 15, 6:00pm
4 White Swan 66
Loser Out
   
           
           
          
4 White Swan 48
#11 Columbia (Burbank) HS
Feb. 17, 3:00pm
1 Cle Elum 47
Winner to State,
Loser Out
          
           
         
L6 vs. W8
2 Mabton 50
#10 @ Cle Elum HS
Feb. 15, 6:00pm
1 Cle Elum 66
Loser Out
  
      
L3 vs. L4
3 Granger 60
#8 @ Cle Elum HS
Feb. 13, 6:00pm
1 Cle Elum 65
Loser Out
    
          
           
           
           
            
             
On to State
First Place
Columbia (Burbank)
Second Place
Tri-Cities Prep
Third Place
White Swan
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN